The State Service for Food Safety of MoA of RA discussed the information disseminated in social networks by Gagik Shamshyan yesterday. According to the information Nutrilon ProNutra+ baby food, which had Azerbaijani Facebook address was found in one of the pharmacies in Vagharshapat.
In the result of the examination it was found out that NUTRICIA Nutrilon ProNutra+ baby food is produced in Poland (information mentioned on the label is in several languages including Azerbaijani language), and there is no violation. The shortcomings of the aforementioned product label which were detected last summer were eliminated as well, (the marketing of the mentioned baby food had been temporarily suspended in the result of the label nonconformities).
Nutrilon-1  16422852_1222000961210740_7185033782401754757_o  16463472_1222000964544073_2987603481571897438_o
16403379_1222001004544069_2265348908899621947_o 16402894_1222001024544067_8787878665132241707_o 16463040_1222001017877401_7406063501878679031_o16402746_1222001071210729_289993983256946450_o 16403073_1222001121210724_1667681890706775378_o