Structure

Head Georgi Avetisyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (110)
[email protected]

Deputy head Narek Hayrapetyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (111)
[email protected]

Deputy head Garik Saroyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (112)
[email protected]

Advisor Arthur Shatvoryan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (115)
[email protected]

Advisor Tigran Gevorgyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (106)
[email protected]

Advisor Elvira Mirzoryan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (170)
[email protected]

Food safety and quality control inspection
Head of inspection: Vahe Danielyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (140)
[email protected]

Veterinary inspection
Acting Head of inspection: Arthur Melikyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (121)
[email protected]

Phytosanitary inspection
Head of inspection: Artur Nikoyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (120)
[email protected]

Strategy, planning, methodology and monitoring department
Head of department: Armen Vardanyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (160)
[email protected]

Information technologies and risk management department
Head of department: Hasmik Tumoyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (170)
[email protected]

Legal department
Acting Head of department:Manik Yericyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (182)
[email protected]

Finance economic department
Head of department: Arman Hovhannisyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (190)
[email protected]

Internal audit department
Head of department: Garnik Hovhannisyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (200)
[email protected]

International cooperation department
Head of department: Tigran Yesayan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (210)
[email protected]

Border control points coordination division
Acting Head of division: Arevik Karapetyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (220)
[email protected]

Information and public relations division
Head of division:Varduhi (Anush) Harutyunyan
(+374) 10 20-60-40, (+374) 12 40 40 40 (230)
[email protected], [email protected]

Human resources division
Head of division: Arsen Vardanyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (240)
[email protected]

General division
Head of division: Emma Basentsyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (250)
[email protected]

Material/technical provision and purchasing division
Head of division: Avetik Shaboyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (260)
[email protected]

Sampling and laboratory expertise managment division
Head of division: Vahagn Margaryan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (271)
[email protected]

External economic activity implementation service division
Head of division: Ani Mheryan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (280)
[email protected]

Yerevan center
Head of center: Levon Gulkanyan
+374 12 40 40 40 (300)
[email protected]

Aragatsotn marz center
Head of center: Gevush Nazaryan
+374 77 07-77-62
[email protected]

Ararat marz center
Head of center: Armenak Hambartsumyan
+374 93 59-20-65
[email protected]

Armavir marz center
Head of center: Aleksan Mkrtchyan
+374 94 32-26-41
[email protected]

Gegharkuniq marz center
Head of center: Arshak Elizbaryan
+374 98 14-67-83
[email protected]

Lori marz center
Head of center: Kamo Soghoyan
+374 91 75-65-12
[email protected]

Kotayk marz center
Head of center: Davit Ghazaryan
+374 99 00-44-88
[email protected]

Shirak marz center
Acting head of center: Aleksan Mkrtchyan
+374 94 32-26-41
[email protected]

Syunik marz center
Head of center: Artur Khachatryan
+374 98 20-45-50
[email protected]

Vayots dzor marz center
Head of center: Hovik Avagyan
+374 94 88-77-83
[email protected]

Tavush marz center
Head of center: Vasil Galstyan
+374 77 11-00-22
[email protected]

Yerevan BIP
Head of BIP: Karapet Karapetyan
(+374) 12 40 40 40 (150)
[email protected]

Bagratashen BIP
Head of BIP: Armen Maralchyan
+374 266-6-50-52
[email protected]

«Zvartnots» airport BIP
Head of BIP: Karen Badalyan
+374 55 26-07-07
[email protected]

Agarak BIP
Head of BIP: Hayk Gevorgyan
+374 286 2-19-68
h[email protected]

Gogavan-Privolni BIP
Head of BIP: Margar Margaryan
+374 94-21-83-83
[email protected]

Bavra BIP
Head of BIP: Artur Sargsyan
+374 77 59-95-99
[email protected]

Gyumri BIP
Head of BIP: Andranik Vardanyan
+374 246 2-22-72
[email protected]

Ayrum BIP
Chief specialist of BIP: Ashot Mamyan
+374 77 52-38-73
[email protected]

Margara BIP
Chief specialist of BIP: Gabriel Gabrielyan
+374 093 89-61-04
[email protected]

“RVSPCLS” SNCO
INTERNAL SECURITY AND AUDIT DEPARTMENT
Head
Advisor to the Head
Advisor to the Head
Advisor to the Head
Spokesman of the Head
Deputy Head
Deputy Head
SECRETARY GENERAL
VETERINARY
INSPECTION
FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY CONTROL INSPECTION
food production control Division
Food Sales Control
Division
Data Analysis and Consulting Division
PHYTOSANITARY
INSPECTION
FOOD SAFETY PROVISION SYSTEM METHODOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Methodology Division
Monitoring and Analysis
Division
FINANCIAL-ECONOMIC DEPARTMENT
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND RISK MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
Electronic Management Systems Service Division
Risk Analysis and Management Division
LEGAL
DEPARTMENT
Legislative Analysis and Improvement division
Legal Support and Control division
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION DEPARTMENT
Cooperation with Foreign Countries Division
Cooperation with International Organizations Division
BAGRATASHEN
BIP
AGARAK
BIP
YEREVAN
BIP
BAVRA
BIP
GOGAVAN-PRIVOLNI
BIP
MARGARA
BIP
“ZVARTNOTS” AIRPORT
BIP
GYUMRI
BIP
AYRUM
BIP
BORDER INSPECTION POSTS (BIP) COORDINATION DIVISION
HUMAN RESOURCES
DIVISION
INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DIVISION
MATERIAL/TECHNICAL PROVISION AND PURCHASING
DIVISION
GENERAL
DIVISION
SAMPLING AND LABORATORY EXPERTISE MANAGMENT
DIVISION
EXTERNAL ECONOMIC ACTIVITY IMPLEMENTATION SERVICE DIVISION
YEREVAN
CENTER
ARAGATSOTN
MARZ CENTER
ARARAT
MARZ CENTER
ARMAVIR
MARZ CENTER
GEGHARKUNIK
MARZ CENTER
LORI
MARZ CENTER
LORI
MARZ CENTER
SHIRAK
MARZ CENTER
SYUNIK
MARZ CENTER
VAYOTS DZOR
MARZ CENTER
TAVUSH
MARZ CENTER